Categories

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A FireNEX-5000H™ set includes a FireNEX-5000H™ Local Unit, a FireNEX-5000H™ Remote Unit, a 12V/1A DC power adapter, a one-meter USB 3.0 A to B cable and a manual.
  • USB 3.0 Fiber Extender
  • Dimensions of the FireNEX-5000H

FireNEX-5000H™ USB 3.0 Optical Repeater with Power Delivery Option

$899.00

About This Product

SKU/PN:FIRENEX-5000H

lclcom3-13904.1448989040.210.210.jpg

Newnex LC Opitcal Cables
The FireNEX-5000H requires an OM3/OM4 duplex LC optical cable, which is available for purchase.

Specifications:

  • USB 3.0 signals up to 300 meters without power and 100 meters with power delivery
  • Date Rate: 5 Gbps
  • 100% Plug & Play
  • Standard Optical Port ( Duplex LC Connector)
  • One Standard USB 3.0 B port with USB 3 Vision locking (Local unit)
  • Two Standard USB 3.0 A ports with USB 3 Vision locking (Remote unit)
  • Light Weight: 135 g
  • Compact size: 93.5 x 45.5 x 27 mm
  • Works with PCs, Macs, and Linux
  • RoHS Compliant
  • FCC and CE Compliant
  • AIA USB3 Vision Standard Compliant

Package Included:

1x FIRENEX-5000H Local Unit
1x FIRENEX-5000H Remote Unit
1x 1m USB3 A to B Cable
1x 12V DC Power Adapter(US)
1x Quick Start Guide

    Quantity:

    If you would like to order in large quantity of this product, please contact us directly. We will be happy to provide a quote and assist you with the order.