Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • FIRENEX-5000H-K

FireNEX-5000H-K™ USB 3.0 Optical Repeater (Kinect Version)

SKU# FIRENEX-5000H-K
$999.00

About This Product

Product Code/SKU: FireNEX-5000H-K                                                                                   

lclcom3-13904.1448989040.210.210.jpg

Newnex LC Opitcal Cables  The FireNEX-5000H-K requires an OM3/OM4 duplex LC optical cable which is available for purchase.

 

Microsoft Kinect was initially introduced to expand Xbox 360's user base. Overtime many developers started to use Kinect to create interactive applications that respond to gesture, voice, and movement, especially after the release of Kinect v2 for Windows. However, one common problem that many Xbox One users and Kinect v2 developers encounter is how to extend the distance for Kinect v2 sensor to the host PC or the Xbox One. Newnex offers the ultimate solution package that solves this problem. FireNEX-5000H-K optical repeater is especially designed to extend kinect V2 signal to a distance of up to 90 meters (295 ft).  

A FireNEX-5000H-K™ set includes a FireNEX-5000H-K™ Local Unit, a FireNEX-5000H-K™ Remote Unit, a 12V/1A DC power adapter and a one-meter USB 3.0 A to B cable. FireNEX-5000H-K™ comes with one-year manufacturer warranty.

Specifications:

  • Kinect V2 signals up to 90 meters (295 ft).
  • Data Rate: 5 Gbps
  • 100% Plug & Play
  • Standard Optical Port ( Duplex LC Connector)
  • One Standard USB 3.0 B port with USB 3 Vision locking (Local unit)
  • Two Standard USB 3.0 A ports with USB 3 Vision locking (Remote unit)
  • Light Weight: 135 g
  • Compact size: 93.5 x 45.5 x 27 mm
  • Works with PCs
  • RoHS Compliant
  • FCC and CE Compliant
  • AIA USB3 Vision Standard Compliant

FireNEX-5000H-K™, FireNEX-5000H™, FireNEX-5000™, FireNEX800™, FireNEX-MX™, FireNEX800™-SX, FireNEX-CAT5™, FireNEX-CAT5™ S400, FireNEX-uLINK-D™, FireNEX-uLINK™, FireNEX-POF™,FireNEX-CAT5-S800™ are registered trademarks of Newnex Technology Corp. All rights reserved.

Kinect, Kinect V2, Xbox 360, Xbox One are registered trademarks of Microsoft Corporation. All rights reserved. 

 

 

  • Buy 6 - 10 and pay only $989.00 each
  • Buy 11 - 25 and pay only $979.00 each
  • Buy 26 or above and pay only $969.00 each
Quantity:

If you would like to order in large quantity of this product, please contact us directly. We will be happy to provide a quote and assist you with the order.